You are here

Home

SAIAE Council

Council Members

 

SAIAE Council Members 2017-2019

President PG de Witt 0829543444
Vice President P Moodley 0739099316
Secretary/Treasurer I van der Stoep 0823314987
Council Member JC Smithers 0332605490
Council Member F Reinders 0124213993
Branch Chair - Gauteng R Naidu 0124213993
Branch Chair - Western Cape P Keuck 0823153834
Branch Chair - KZN A Kassim 0332605703
Branch Chair - Mpumalanga M van Rooyen 0814252930
Branch Chari - Limpopo M Gouws 0152943539
Business Manager B Neethling 0729283628

 

SAIAE Council Members 2015-2017

President
I. van der Stoep
012 - 846 - 8502
Past President
 
 
Vice President
P. de Witt
051 - 294 - 3367
Honoury Secretry/Treasurer F.B. Reinders 012 - 842 - 4009
Council Member
K. Dhavu
012 - 842 - 4000
Council Member
J. Smithers
031 - 508 - 7432
Council Member T. Mutenje 012 - 804 - 6600
Branch Chairman
Pretoria
R. van der Merwe
012 - 842 - 4000
Branch Chairman
Western Cape
P. Keuck
021 - 808 - 5341
Branch Chairman
KwaZulu-Natal
A. Jumman
 
031 - 508 - 7417
Branch Chairman
Mpumalanga
M. van Rooyen 013 - 766 - 7330
Branch Chairman
Polokwane
P. de Witt 015 - 294 - 3367

SAIAE Council Members 2013-2015

President
I. van der Stoep
012 - 846 - 8502
Past President
A. van Coller
033 - 260 - 5408
Vice President
P. Moodley
082 - 331 - 4987
Honoury Secretry/Treasurer F.B. Reinders 012 - 842 - 4009
Council Member
C.J.B. Bezuidenhout
083 - 440 - 0131
Council Member
J. Smithers
031 - 508 - 7432
Council Member M. Marenya  
Branch Chairman
Pretoria
P.H.H. Snyman
012 - 842 - 4226
Branch Chairman
Western Cape
Vakant
 
Branch Chairman
KwaZulu-Natal
A. Jumman
 
 
Branch Chairman
Mpumalanga
J. Jiyane  

 

SAIAE Council Members 2011-2012

President
A. van Coller
012 - 846 - 8502
Past President
J.C. Smithers
033 - 260 - 5408
Vice President
I. van der Stoep
082 - 331 - 4987
Council Member
C.J.B. Bezuidenhout
083 - 440 - 0131
Council Member J. Jiyane 012 - 842 - 6037
Council Member
P.W.L. Lyne
031 - 508 - 7432
Council Member
F.B. Reinders
012 - 842 - 4009
Council Member
S. Sibanda
012 - 842 - 4048
Branch Chairman
Pretoria
P.P.H. Snyman
012 - 842 - 4226
Branch Chairman
Western Cape
Vacant
 
Branch Chairman
KwaZulu-Natal
P. Moodley
033 - 345 - 3530

 

SAIAE Council Meetings 2011

ARC – IAE, Silverton, Pretoria

27 Januarie 2011

ARC - IAE - Silverton, Pretoria
27 May 2009
ARC - IAE - Silverton, Pretoria
31 Augustus 2011
University of KwaZulu-Natal, Pietermaritzburg
21 October 2009

 

 

What's New